7613 E Broadway St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $670,518
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,556
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7613 E Broadway St, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $616,130, approximately $135 per square foot. 7613 E Broadway St is a home with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Reed Paul G and Reed Donna L
Bought by
Faucault Bruce J and Faucault Molly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Robson Companies Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faucault Bruce J | $332,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,681 | $49,976 | $6,346 | $43,630 |
| 2024 | $5,479 | $48,520 | $6,161 | $42,359 |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $47,107 | $6,161 | $40,946 |
| 2022 | $5,183 | $45,735 | $6,161 | $39,574 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $44,403 | $6,161 | $38,242 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $43,110 | $6,161 | $36,949 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $41,854 | $6,161 | $35,693 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $43,189 | $6,161 | $37,028 |
| 2017 | $5,047 | $43,767 | $6,161 | $37,606 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $42,492 | $6,161 | $36,331 |
| 2015 | $4,845 | $42,492 | $6,161 | $36,331 |
| 2014 | $5,056 | $43,781 | $7,280 | $36,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map