Estimated Value: $669,000 - $819,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7613 E Harney Ln, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $735,209. 7613 E Harney Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2022
Sold by
Allen 2002 Family Trust
Bought by
Williams Michael and Williams Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Outstanding Balance
$65,856
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$669,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Allen William J and Allen Georgie L
Bought by
Allen William Joseph and Allen Georgie Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael | $360,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Allen William Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Michael | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,971 | $619,038 | $275,706 | $343,332 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $87,468 | $23,968 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $85,754 | $23,499 | $62,255 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $84,074 | $23,039 | $61,035 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $82,427 | $22,588 | $59,839 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $81,583 | $22,357 | $59,226 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $79,984 | $21,919 | $58,065 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $78,417 | $21,490 | $56,927 |
| 2017 | $997 | $76,880 | $21,069 | $55,811 |
| 2016 | $943 | $75,373 | $20,656 | $54,717 |
| 2014 | $919 | $72,786 | $19,947 | $52,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map