7614 E 82nd Place N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $328,788 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,965
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7614 E 82nd Place N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $358,697, approximately $182 per square foot. 7614 E 82nd Place N is a home with nearby schools including Barnes Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Cyrus Robert and Cyrus Felicha M
Bought by
Cyrus Robert and Cyrus Felicha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Carrington Pointe Development Llc
Bought by
Hayes Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyrus Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Custom Homes Llc | $40,000 | Frisco Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes Custom Homes Llc | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $25,804 | $3,095 | $22,709 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $25,023 | $3,079 | $21,944 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $25,265 | $3,170 | $22,095 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $23,530 | $3,455 | $20,075 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $22,815 | $4,215 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $22,815 | $4,215 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $22,815 | $4,215 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $22,815 | $4,215 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $23,815 | $4,400 | $19,415 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $23,815 | $4,400 | $19,415 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $23,815 | $4,400 | $19,415 |
| 2014 | $489 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map