NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7614 Fairham Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130

Estimated Value: $107,000 - $118,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2025

Current estimated payment $713 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome home to this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom brick ranch nestled in the heart of University City! Featuring gleaming hardwood floors and freshly painted rooms, this home radiates warmth and comfort. The cozy, updated kitchen offers modern touches while maintaining its charm, perfect for preparing meals and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy your fenced-in private backyard, ideal for pets, gardening, or simply unwinding in peace. The unfinished basement provides ample storage space or the potential for future expansion. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and parks, this home is a fantastic opportunity! Don't miss your chance—schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Zouglas

REO Xpress, LLC License #2009013939 Listed on: 03/19/2025

REO Xpress, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Caleb Erpenbach

Real Broker LLC License #2021012546

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,369

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 11,151 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 224x50x225x50

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16K-34-0794

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,369

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Directions: Property is GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.256
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-9164116
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Fairham
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None, Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 864.00
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_UnitCount: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Barbara Jordan Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: University City
  • High School: University City Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brittany Woods

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 224x50x225x50
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11151
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 16K-34-0794

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1369

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2025
Closed on
May 28, 2025
List Price
$110,000
Views
164
Current Estimated Value
$112,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.17%
Original Mortgage
$114,460
Outstanding Balance
$113,465
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,265

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Bismuth Bridge Propco Llc and Bismuth Propco Series Llc
Bought by
Bismuth Bridge Propco Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2021
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
List Price
$99,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Rice Latoy and Assent To Execution Of Deeds
Bought by
Growth Developments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,857
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Love Latoy and Rice Latoy
Bought by
Rice Latoy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Rice Latoy and Love Latoy
Bought by
Rice Latoy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Harper Barbara Boyd
Bought by
Love Latoy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Mcvay Armondo and Boyd Anna L
Bought by
Harper Barbara Boyd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Boyd Anna L
Bought by
Mcvay Armondo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Bowman Isaac -- None Listed On Document
Bismuth Bridge Propco Llc -- None Listed On Document
Larkin Street Homes Llc $105,000 None Available
Growth Developments Llc -- Elite Title Company Llc
Rice Latoy -- None Listed On Document
Rice Latoy -- Avenue 365 Lender Svcs Llc
Love Latoy $61,500 --
Harper Barbara Boyd $40,373 --
Mcvay Armondo $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bowman Isaac $114,460
Previous Owner Growth Developments Llc $71,857
Previous Owner Rice Latoy $51,750
Previous Owner Rice Latoy $51,750
Previous Owner Love Latoy $55,400
Previous Owner Mcvay Armondo $40,500
Closed Harper Barbara Boyd --
Closed Love Latoy $3,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Sold -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $110,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Price Changed $110,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 For Sale $110,000 +10.1% $127 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Off Market -- -- --
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Price Changed $99,900 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $99,900 -4.9% $116 / Sq Ft
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $105,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,369 $21,340 $4,900 $16,440
2024 $1,369 $18,720 $2,570 $16,150
2023 $1,369 $18,720 $2,570 $16,150
2022 $1,216 $15,440 $2,980 $12,460
2021 $1,204 $15,440 $2,980 $12,460
2020 $1,185 $14,800 $6,040 $8,760
2019 $1,174 $14,800 $6,040 $8,760
2018 $1,071 $12,440 $3,760 $8,680
2017 $1,073 $12,440 $3,760 $8,680
2016 $1,049 $11,630 $3,380 $8,250
2015 $1,054 $11,630 $3,380 $8,250
2014 $947 $10,210 $2,510 $7,700

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25015160

MARIS MLS

APN: 16K-34-0794

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.