7614 Pickles Gap Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7614 Pickles Gap, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $398,923, approximately $190 per square foot. 7614 Pickles Gap is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Haught Shane Alan and Haught Mindy
Bought by
Kent Tifani and Childs Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$349,399
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Mcwherter Michael K and Mcwherter Brigida A
Bought by
Haught Shane Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Tifani | $370,000 | Titan Title | |
| Haught Shane Alan | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Tifani | $351,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $26,274 | $2,307 | $23,967 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $26,274 | $2,307 | $23,967 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $25,509 | $1,198 | $24,311 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $24,766 | $1,289 | $23,477 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $24,045 | $1,380 | $22,665 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $23,344 | $1,642 | $21,702 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $22,666 | $1,595 | $21,071 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $22,005 | $1,548 | $20,457 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $21,364 | $1,663 | $19,701 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $20,742 | $1,653 | $19,089 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $20,138 | $1,653 | $18,485 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $19,551 | $1,653 | $17,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map