7614 Regency Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7614 Regency Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $287,349, approximately $178 per square foot. 7614 Regency Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Gorniak-Ranallo Susan
Bought by
Gorniak-Ranallo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2008
Sold by
Ranallo Theodore
Bought by
Gorniak-Ranallo Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorniak-Ranallo | -- | None Available | |
| T & Susan Ranallo Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gorniak-Ranallo Susan | -- | -- | |
| Gorniak-Ranallo Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $6,094 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map