7615 Hackett Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $394,511
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7615 Hackett Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $317,128. 7615 Hackett Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Hackett Ave Llc
Bought by
Tanwnd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,159
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$132,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanwnd Llc | -- | Terrain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanwnd Llc | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $290,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $264,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $238,000 | $108,800 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $232,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $227,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $221,900 | $108,800 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,439 | $217,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,439 | $216,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map