7615 Popple Ln Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7615 Popple Ln, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $127,139, approximately $103 per square foot. 7615 Popple Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $59,100 | $2,900 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $980 | $47,300 | $2,800 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $39,700 | $2,500 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $233 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $231 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map