7615 White Oak Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,272
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7615 White Oak Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $197,231, approximately $86 per square foot. 7615 White Oak Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $182,000 | $26,500 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $6,553 | $164,700 | $26,500 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $137,100 | $26,500 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $129,000 | $26,500 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $107,600 | $14,700 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $101,100 | $14,700 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $92,900 | $14,700 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $86,300 | $14,700 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $83,300 | $14,700 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $889 | $76,800 | $14,700 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $734 | $75,700 | $14,700 | $61,000 |
| 2013 | $739 | $76,700 | $14,700 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map