7616 5th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,841,611
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7616 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,841,611, approximately $1,674 per square foot. 7616 5th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 30 - The Mary White Ovington School, P.S. 127 McKinley Park, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Pristouris Athena and Pristouris Steve
Bought by
6603 Gencarelli Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Athena Pristouris and Athena Steve Pristouris
Bought by
Athena Pristouris and Cougar Steve Pristourisrealty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6603 Gencarelli Llc | $970,000 | -- | |
| 6603 Gencarelli Llc | $970,000 | -- | |
| Athena Pristouris | -- | -- | |
| Athena Pristouris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,495 | $107,700 | $15,960 | $91,740 |
| 2025 | $8,958 | $101,400 | $15,960 | $85,440 |
| 2024 | $8,958 | $102,240 | $15,960 | $86,280 |
| 2023 | $8,545 | $93,420 | $15,960 | $77,460 |
| 2022 | $8,296 | $86,160 | $15,960 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $8,746 | $81,120 | $15,960 | $65,160 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $82,860 | $15,960 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $7,775 | $77,880 | $15,960 | $61,920 |
| 2018 | $8,239 | $35,064 | $8,620 | $26,444 |
| 2017 | $7,060 | $34,632 | $9,130 | $25,502 |
| 2016 | $6,923 | $34,632 | $10,954 | $23,678 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $32,831 | $12,458 | $20,373 |
| 2014 | $3,940 | $30,973 | $14,107 | $16,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map