NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $431,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2016

Last sale price $202,500 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,246 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Double Oven
  • Laundry Room
  • 4-minute walk to Ansan Sister City Park

About This Home

As of May 2016

GORGEOUS updated west side home! 1620 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 2 car garage. Seller upgrades include GRANITE countertops, custom TRAVERTINE backsplash and shower surrounds, tile and carpet flooring, EXQUISITE tile accents on gas fireplace and ELEGANT dark stained cabinets. The custom look is completed with FRESH two tone paint and DESIGNER accent walls. This won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Desilva

Motion Properties License #S.0172538 Listed on: 04/04/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Van Bourgois-Stanhope

Top Tier Realty License #S.0175620

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,094

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Charleston Rainbow Unit #16C Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,094

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: CHARLESTON RAINBOW UNIT #16C
  • Directions: From Buffalo/Summerlin Pkwy - S on Buffalo, R on Ducharme to property
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level
  • Living Area: 1620.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Drywall
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jacobson Walter*,Jacobson Walter*
  • High School: Bonanza
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnson Walter*

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1094.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Quintana Garrett Raymond and Garrett R Quintana Jr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Garrett & Malaya Quintana Revocable Living Tr and Quintana
Current Estimated Value
$403,915

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Quintana Garrett R
Bought by
Quintaan Garrett R and The Gareett R Quintana Jr Revoca

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2016
Closed on
May 25, 2016
List Price
$209,990
Sold Price
$202,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,490
-3.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2016
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
List Price
$117,500
Sold Price
$140,600
Premium/Discount to List
$23,100
19.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
286.20%
Original Mortgage
$117,480
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Morris Steven R and Scallion Cynthia
Bought by
Crawford Sheridan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Martin Terry Eugene and Martin Gail Mildred
Bought by
Alba Juan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,301
Interest Rate
8.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrett & Malaya Quintana Revocable Living Tr -- None Listed On Document
Quintaan Garrett R -- None Available
Quintana Garrett R $202,500 Ticor Title Las Vegas
Custom Estates Llc $140,600 Servicelink Aliquippa Title
Crawford Sheridan $78,100 --
Alba Juan M $103,500 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Quintana Garrett R $190,000
Previous Owner Custom Estates Llc $117,480
Previous Owner Alba Juan M $102,301
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $202,500 -3.6% $125 / Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2016 04/04/16 For Sale $209,990 +49.4% $130 / Sq Ft
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Sold $140,600 +19.7% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2016 01/22/16 For Sale $117,500 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,105 $65,233 $38,500 $26,733
2025 $1,073 $63,726 $35,700 $28,026
2024 $1,042 $63,726 $35,700 $28,026
2023 $1,042 $61,720 $33,950 $27,770
2022 $1,012 $52,486 $26,600 $25,886
2021 $983 $49,273 $24,150 $25,123
2020 $951 $49,187 $23,800 $25,387
2019 $923 $45,049 $19,600 $25,449
2018 $896 $43,312 $18,550 $24,762
2017 $1,327 $40,468 $15,050 $25,418
2016 $850 $38,215 $11,900 $26,315
2015 $1,095 $36,858 $10,500 $26,358
2014 $1,135 $28,626 $6,475 $22,151
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1620889

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 138-33-516-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.