Seller's Agent in 2025
Diego Rodriguez
Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
(703) 342-7401
7 in this area
340 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $457,000
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offering a perfect blend of modern updates and timeless charm. The upper level features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom, while the lower level includes 2 additional bedrooms and 1 bathroom with its own independent entrance. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with ceramic tile flooring, adding style and durability. The kitchen has been fully remodeled with brand-new stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, delivering both modern aesthetics and convenience. Enjoy the warmth and elegance of new flooring throughout, giving the entire home a fresh, updated feel. The basement also features a convenient kitchenette with cabinets and quartz countertops, making it an excellent option for possible rental income or a private guest suite. Step outside to a big backyard, perfect for barbecues, gardening, or outdoor gatherings. The large driveway provides ample parking space, and the walkout basement offers easy access to the backyard, enhancing the home’s functionality. Don’t miss the chance to make it yours—schedule your showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 891-4520 fred@springhillres.com Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC. License #0225089481 Listed on: 01/11/2025
Co-Listed By
(703) 891-4520 fred@springhillres.com Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC. License #666748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Kenia Yasmin Melar | $472,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Aguinada Pedro A | $325,000 | Jdm Title | |
| Aguinada Pedro A | $325,000 | Jdm Title | |
| Goodwin Bruce A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodwin Bruce A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodwin Robert A | $52,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Kenia Yasmin Melar | $457,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguinada Pedro A | $325,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Sold | $472,000 | -4.6% | $468 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | +52.3% | $491 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Sold | $325,000 | +10.4% | $322 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Sale | $294,500 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $275,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $274,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $273,500 | $71,400 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $256,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $239,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $223,000 | $70,700 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $209,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $195,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diego Rodriguez
Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
(703) 342-7401
7 in this area
340 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Pilar Cordone Tabeira
Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
(202) 415-5724
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Luis Febles
Compass
(202) 679-2995
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sina Mollaan
Compass
(202) 270-7462
1 in this area
770 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nola Meyers
EXP Realty, LLC
(301) 461-2040
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDPG2137722
APN: 20-2278612
Ask me questions while you tour the home.