7617 E 34th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7617 E 34th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $305,334, approximately $171 per square foot. 7617 E 34th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Kasper James and Kasper Mary
Bought by
Contreras Bobby S and Contreras Gloria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,784
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$263,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Theis Gilda and Theis Jill
Bought by
Kasper James and Kasper Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Bobby S | $120,000 | -- | |
| Kasper James | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |