7618 E Lerma Place Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,889 - $279,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7618 E Lerma Place, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $256,472, approximately $243 per square foot. 7618 E Lerma Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,545 | $13,905 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,545 | $13,243 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $12,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $12,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $10,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $10,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $10,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $8,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $8,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $8,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $8,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map