Estimated Value: $144,000 - $351,578
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7618 E Perry Hill Rd, Ipava, IL 61441 and is currently estimated at $234,895, approximately $146 per square foot. 7618 E Perry Hill Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including VIT Elementary School and VIT Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Burgard Kim D
Bought by
Pigg Mark and Taylor Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pigg Mark | $180,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,179 | $76,430 | $7,460 | $68,970 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $61,070 | $7,140 | $53,930 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $73,140 | $7,140 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $5,489 | $65,720 | $6,860 | $58,860 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $63,530 | $6,630 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $6,059 | $64,550 | $6,740 | $57,810 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $63,310 | $6,610 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $5,864 | $63,310 | $6,610 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $5,772 | $61,140 | $6,380 | $54,760 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $61,140 | $6,380 | $54,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,580 | $6,220 | $53,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,130 | $6,070 | $52,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map