7618 Post Bridge Rd Spring, TX 77389
Augusta Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7618 Post Bridge Rd, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $390,426, approximately $143 per square foot. 7618 Post Bridge Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Metzler Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Evans John Wendell
Bought by
Rickerson Thurman R and Rickerson Gwen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickerson Thurman R | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $359,990 | $60,179 | $299,811 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $355,540 | $67,739 | $287,801 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $386,374 | $67,739 | $318,635 |
| 2022 | $7,744 | $304,630 | $67,739 | $236,891 |
| 2021 | $7,706 | $275,821 | $36,289 | $239,532 |
| 2020 | $7,286 | $244,610 | $36,289 | $208,321 |
| 2019 | $7,292 | $236,372 | $31,450 | $204,922 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $236,372 | $31,450 | $204,922 |
| 2017 | $14,680 | $236,372 | $31,450 | $204,922 |
| 2016 | $6,673 | $236,372 | $31,450 | $204,922 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $193,629 | $31,450 | $162,179 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $187,317 | $29,031 | $158,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map