7619 118th St E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7619 118th St E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $572,377, approximately $325 per square foot. 7619 118th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Ballou Junior High School and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Myrna Dean Resop Living Trust
Bought by
Resop Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Resop Myrna Dean
Bought by
The Myrna Dean Resop Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resop Dennis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Myrna Dean Resop Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $541,200 | $263,600 | $277,600 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $522,900 | $251,900 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $5,286 | $499,600 | $258,600 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $526,700 | $250,200 | $276,500 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $386,100 | $166,900 | $219,200 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $359,200 | $146,000 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $330,800 | $141,800 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $293,000 | $120,200 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $238,200 | $97,600 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $214,100 | $81,000 | $133,100 |
| 2013 | $3,152 | $192,300 | $74,600 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map