762 41st St Unit 2E Brooklyn, NY 11232
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $664,000
Studio
--
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 41st St Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $553,378, approximately $910 per square foot. 762 41st St Unit 2E is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 169 Sunset Park, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Bnos Margulia Viznitz.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Sin Mei Wan
Bought by
Aramsombatdee Vichit and Xu Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
762 Holding Lp
Bought by
Sin Mei Wan and Yip Siew Mun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,100
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aramsombatdee Vichit | $410,000 | -- | |
| Sin Mei Wan | $337,662 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sin Mei Wan | $233,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,545 | $64,746 | $4,951 | $59,795 |
| 2025 | $4,123 | $57,430 | $4,951 | $52,479 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $58,486 | $4,951 | $53,535 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $56,941 | $4,951 | $51,990 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $55,981 | $4,951 | $51,030 |
| 2021 | $127 | $47,081 | $4,951 | $42,130 |
| 2020 | $131 | $52,792 | $4,951 | $47,841 |
| 2019 | $132 | $47,433 | $4,951 | $42,482 |
| 2018 | $134 | $48,470 | $4,951 | $43,519 |
| 2017 | $134 | $44,069 | $4,951 | $39,118 |
| 2016 | $136 | $38,826 | $4,950 | $33,876 |
| 2015 | $67 | $29,203 | $4,803 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $67 | $27,403 | $4,951 | $22,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map