762 Beech Ave Glenolden, PA 19036
Estimated Value: $217,513 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Beech Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036 and is currently estimated at $228,128, approximately $198 per square foot. 762 Beech Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Darby Township School, Academy Park High School, and St Eugene Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Dipasquale Rocco and Ashkar Taiba
Bought by
Irvello Gino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,376
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Super Mary C and Quindlen Michele Patricia
Bought by
Dipasquale Rocco and Ashkar Taiba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1966
Bought by
Super John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvello Gino | $131,000 | Suburban Abstract Agency Inc | |
| Dipasquale Rocco | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Super John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irvello Gino | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $104,570 | $26,620 | $77,950 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $104,570 | $26,620 | $77,950 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $104,570 | $26,620 | $77,950 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $104,570 | $26,620 | $77,950 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $104,570 | $26,620 | $77,950 |
| 2020 | $5,089 | $79,500 | $22,810 | $56,690 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $79,500 | $22,810 | $56,690 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $445 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $445 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map