762 Braewood Ave Unit 764 Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,745 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,053
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Braewood Ave Unit 764, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $237,186, approximately $77 per square foot. 762 Braewood Ave Unit 764 is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Pampell Charles E and Pampell Malvina Villar
Bought by
Dang Phu Huu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,900
Outstanding Balance
$17,328
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Phu Huu | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Phu Huu | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $11,100 | $1,000 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $11,100 | $1,000 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $7,100 | $1,000 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $848 | $7,100 | $1,000 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $828 | $7,100 | $1,000 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $839 | $7,100 | $1,000 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $803 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $793 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $558 | $4,575 | $1,000 | $3,575 |
| 2016 | $545 | $4,575 | $1,000 | $3,575 |
| 2015 | $775 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $772 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map