762 E 100 S Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 E 100 S, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $419,153, approximately $227 per square foot. 762 E 100 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
James Brau and Jameson Brau
Bought by
Brau Jameson and Brau Aysa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Mabel A Brandon Revocable Trust and Brandon Richard
Bought by
Brau James and Brau Jameson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Brandon Mabel A
Bought by
Brandon Mabel A and The Mabel A Brandon Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brau Jameson | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Brau James | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Brandon Mabel A | -- | Wasatch Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $205,975 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $885 | $200,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $205,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $192,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $259,100 | $102,500 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $241,200 | $93,200 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $210,700 | $80,500 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $181,000 | $67,800 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $89,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $958 | $79,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $901 | $74,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map