762 Empire Blvd Unit 4E Brooklyn, NY 11213
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
554
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Empire Blvd Unit 4E, Brooklyn, NY 11213 and is currently estimated at $410,723, approximately $741 per square foot. 762 Empire Blvd Unit 4E is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 221 Toussaint L'Ouverture, New Heights Middle School, and Bnos Menachem School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Biderman Shirli
Bought by
Shalom Menachem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,700
Outstanding Balance
$26,174
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,549
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shalom Menachem | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shalom Menachem | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,348 | $31,758 | $3,501 | $28,257 |
| 2025 | $3,338 | $27,217 | $3,501 | $23,716 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $30,794 | $3,501 | $27,293 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $28,102 | $3,501 | $24,601 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $24,592 | $3,501 | $21,091 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $23,211 | $3,501 | $19,710 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $24,164 | $3,501 | $20,663 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $25,406 | $3,500 | $21,906 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $21,243 | $3,500 | $17,743 |
| 2016 | $919 | $21,581 | $3,500 | $18,081 |
| 2015 | $44 | $16,713 | $4,546 | $12,167 |
| 2014 | $44 | $16,314 | $3,500 | $12,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map