762 Gulfstream Ct Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $551,878 - $677,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Gulfstream Ct, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $603,970, approximately $399 per square foot. 762 Gulfstream Ct is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Smith Jeffry Alan and Smith Robin M
Bought by
Winkleman Rodney D and Winkleman Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,581
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkleman Rodney D | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winkleman Rodney D | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $282,000 | $75,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $282,000 | $75,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $282,000 | $75,000 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $282,000 | $75,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $270,400 | $95,000 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $270,400 | $95,000 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $270,400 | $95,000 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $270,400 | $95,000 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $270,400 | $95,000 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $270,400 | $95,000 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $270,400 | $95,000 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map