762 Jackson Ave Bronx, NY 10456
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,787 - $1,002,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,317
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Jackson Ave, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $831,947, approximately $359 per square foot. 762 Jackson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Sbc Nehemiah Housing Development Fund Co
Bought by
Ramirez Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Joseph | $210,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,077 | $28,298 | $4,375 | $23,923 |
| 2025 | $4,777 | $26,696 | $4,133 | $22,563 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $25,186 | $4,462 | $20,724 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $23,760 | $3,619 | $20,141 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $47,280 | $7,440 | $39,840 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $39,840 | $7,440 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $34,440 | $7,440 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $27,780 | $7,440 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $19,800 | $7,270 | $12,530 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $20,220 | $7,270 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $23,277 | $7,270 | $16,007 |
| 2015 | $654 | $21,960 | $7,899 | $14,061 |
| 2014 | $654 | $21,720 | $7,659 | $14,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map