Estimated Value: $526,506 - $557,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Kupulau Rd, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $548,627, approximately $591 per square foot. 762 Kupulau Rd is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Waiakeawaena Elementary School, Waiakea Intermediate School, and Waiakea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Fujitake Leslie M
Bought by
Fujitake Leslie Michio and Revocable Trust Of Leslie Michio Fujitak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Deluz Daniel and Keim Chiem Thuc
Bought by
Fujitake Leslie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,735
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$538,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujitake Leslie Michio | -- | None Available | |
| Fujitake Leslie M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fujitake Leslie M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $234,500 | $92,800 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $430 | $227,700 | $92,800 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $442 | $221,100 | $92,800 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $442 | $214,700 | $92,800 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $410 | $208,400 | $92,800 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $380 | $202,300 | $92,800 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $351 | $196,400 | $92,800 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $446 | $190,700 | $92,800 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $419 | $185,100 | $89,400 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $392 | $179,700 | $87,000 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $244 | $174,500 | $87,000 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $244 | $169,400 | $83,300 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map