762 Main St New Haven, IN 46774
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Main St, New Haven, IN 46774 and is currently estimated at $182,053, approximately $75 per square foot. 762 Main St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including New Haven Primary School, New Haven Intermediate School, and New Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Leech Carl M
Bought by
Harris Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
H & L Realty
Bought by
Leech Carl M and Leech Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Harris Home Properties Llc | $45,000 | Meridian Title | |
| Leech Carl M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leech Carl M | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $172,600 | $23,900 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $163,900 | $11,700 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $132,500 | $11,700 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $122,200 | $11,700 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $110,200 | $11,700 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $98,200 | $11,700 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $54,000 | $7,400 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $857 | $42,600 | $5,900 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $848 | $42,400 | $5,400 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $874 | $43,700 | $11,700 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | $868 | $43,400 | $11,700 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map