762 N 2560 E Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 N 2560 E, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $422,309, approximately $253 per square foot. 762 N 2560 E is a home with nearby schools including Rees Elementary School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Salisbury Developers Inc
Bought by
Bitter Benjamin Tyler and Vanbitter Emily Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,800
Outstanding Balance
$287,754
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,555
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitter Benjamin Tyler | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bitter Benjamin Tyler | $320,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History