NOT LISTED FOR SALE

762 Spring Ln Claremore, OK 74017

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,028 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2021

Last sale price $215,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,609 / mo

Highlights

  • 1.17 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Granite Countertops
  • Claremore High School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2021

For statistical purposes only/ Sold at time of listing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Winn

InVision Realty License #174616 Listed on: 06/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Winn

InVision Realty License #174616 Listed on: 06/17/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,038

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1.17 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,038

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1.17 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: from Holly rd turn south on Spring Lane. at the stop sign turn left then turn back on Spring lane. house is on the left side
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.167
  • Subdivision Name: HOLIDAY HILLS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Stove, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 2028.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Westwood
  • Junior High Dist: Claremore - Sch Dist (20)
  • Middle Or Junior School: C laremore

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50813.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1038.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2021
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Current Estimated Value
$271,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,994
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Outstanding Balance
$189,351
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Haley Pamela S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spencer Traycie L $215,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
-- $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spencer Traycie L $208,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Sold $215,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2021 06/15/21 For Sale $215,000 +47.3% $106 / Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Sold $146,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $146,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,906 $21,616 $7,533 $14,083
2024 $1,847 $20,986 $5,973 $15,013
2023 $1,847 $23,650 $3,300 $20,350
2022 $2,097 $23,650 $3,300 $20,350
2021 $1,082 $16,616 $3,300 $13,316
2020 $1,068 $12,248 $2,142 $10,106
2019 $1,029 $11,666 $2,052 $9,614
2018 $978 $11,110 $1,936 $9,174
2017 $926 $10,078 $1,769 $8,309
2016 $901 $9,597 $1,689 $7,908
2015 $848 $9,140 $1,608 $7,532
2014 $715 $8,706 $1,531 $7,175
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2119263

MLS Technology

APN: 660016816

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.