762 Wolf Rd Decatur, IL 62526
Cresthaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,408 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 762 Wolf Rd, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $207,102, approximately $123 per square foot. 762 Wolf Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Tyus Theresa
Bought by
Tyus Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Lofton Tonny and Lofton Theresa
Bought by
Lofton Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyus Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Lofton Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,410 | $50,669 | $10,683 | $39,986 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $46,580 | $9,821 | $36,759 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $43,201 | $9,109 | $34,092 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $40,717 | $8,517 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $39,875 | $8,341 | $31,534 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $39,875 | $8,341 | $31,534 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $40,160 | $8,401 | $31,759 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $40,383 | $8,447 | $31,936 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $40,480 | $8,467 | $32,013 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $40,000 | $8,367 | $31,633 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $40,000 | $8,367 | $31,633 |
| 2013 | $3,247 | $40,000 | $8,367 | $31,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map