7620 Denny Rd Mendon, OH 45862
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 Denny Rd, Mendon, OH 45862 and is currently estimated at $213,688, approximately $111 per square foot. 7620 Denny Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Green Carl L
Bought by
Green Carl L and Green Chelsie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Wyant Kimberly L
Bought by
Green Carl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,950
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Morris Bobby J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,479
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Lininger James A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Ringer Michael A and Ringer Rox Ann
Bought by
Lininger James A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Carl L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Carl L | $75,514 | Attorney | |
| Morris Bobby J | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Lininger James A | $115,120 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Carl L | $67,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Bobby J | $58,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $59,890 | $6,370 | $53,520 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $59,890 | $6,370 | $53,520 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $59,890 | $6,370 | $53,520 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $39,380 | $6,370 | $33,010 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $39,380 | $6,370 | $33,010 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $39,380 | $6,370 | $33,010 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $35,290 | $5,780 | $29,510 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $35,290 | $5,780 | $29,510 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $35,290 | $5,780 | $29,510 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $33,570 | $5,570 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $33,680 | $5,570 | $28,110 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $33,680 | $5,570 | $28,110 |
| 2013 | $1,383 | $31,750 | $5,250 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map