NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7620 E Farm Road 68 Strafford, MO 65757

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $334,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7620 E Farm Road 68, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $289,712, approximately $191 per square foot. 7620 E Farm Road 68 is a home with nearby schools including Strafford Elementary School, Strafford Middle School, and Strafford High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Stubblefield Louise
Bought by
Stubblefield Louise and Stubblefield Mark F
Current Estimated Value
$289,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,312
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,400

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Stubblefield Louise M
Bought by
Stubblefield Louise M and Stubblefield Mark F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
William Bruce Holt Revocable Trust
Bought by
Donna Montgomery Holt Revocable Trust and Holt Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Bruce Holt William and Montgomery Donna
Bought by
William Bruce Holt Revocable Trust and Donna Montgomery Holt Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,300
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2017
Sold by
Holt William and Holt Donna M
Bought by
Holt William and William Burce Holt Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,565
Interest Rate
4.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stubblefield Louise -- None Listed On Document
Stubblefield Louise -- None Listed On Document
Stubblefield Louise M -- None Listed On Document
Stubblefield Louise -- None Listed On Document
Donna Montgomery Holt Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
William Bruce Holt Revocable Trust -- Holmes Alicia
William Bruce Holt Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Holt William -- Holmes Alicia
Holt William -- None Listed On Document
Holt William -- None Available
Donna Ontgomneery Holt Revocable Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stubblefield Louise $87,000
Closed Stubblefield Louise $87,000
Previous Owner Stubblefield Louise $260,000
Previous Owner Holt William $166,300
Previous Owner Donna Ontgomneery Holt Revocable Trust $110,565
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $768 $17,510 $7,820 $9,690
2024 $781 $14,310 $2,130 $12,180
2023 $786 $14,310 $2,130 $12,180
2022 $725 $13,910 $2,130 $11,780
2021 $682 $13,910 $2,130 $11,780
2020 $646 $12,970 $2,130 $10,840
2019 $644 $12,970 $2,130 $10,840
2018 $508 $10,150 $2,140 $8,010
2017 $503 $10,940 $2,950 $7,990
2016 $540 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.