7620 E Hampton Ave Mesa, AZ 85209
Fountain of the Sun NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,798 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 E Hampton Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $303,200, approximately $249 per square foot. 7620 E Hampton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Jack
Bought by
7620 Hampton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Anderson Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Halfen Frederick
Bought by
Clement Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,243
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Halfen Lawrence J
Bought by
Halfen Lawrence J and Halfen Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7620 Hampton Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Jack | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Clement Paul A | $79,900 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Halfen Lawrence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clement Paul A | $79,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $9,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $9,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $21,510 | $4,300 | $17,210 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $15,330 | $3,060 | $12,270 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2019 | $949 | $12,620 | $2,520 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $910 | $10,860 | $2,170 | $8,690 |
| 2017 | $886 | $9,870 | $1,970 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $861 | $8,660 | $1,730 | $6,930 |
| 2015 | $809 | $8,200 | $1,640 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map