7620 Elizabeth St Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 Elizabeth St, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $139,965, approximately $156 per square foot. 7620 Elizabeth St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, John Paul II Catholic School, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2002
Sold by
Kube Kurt E and Kube Barbara R
Bought by
Ashbrook Danelle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,348
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$111,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1996
Sold by
Price Marcus M and Price Barbara B
Bought by
Ashbrook Danelle B and Kube Kurt E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashbrook Danelle B | -- | Prodigy Title Agency Inc | |
| Ashbrook Danelle B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashbrook Danelle B | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashbrook Danelle B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $32,075 | $5,730 | $26,345 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $32,075 | $5,730 | $26,345 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $23,286 | $4,781 | $18,505 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $23,286 | $4,781 | $18,505 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $23,286 | $4,781 | $18,505 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $20,609 | $4,232 | $16,377 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $20,609 | $4,232 | $16,377 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $20,609 | $4,232 | $16,377 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $18,022 | $4,921 | $13,101 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $18,022 | $4,921 | $13,101 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $18,022 | $4,921 | $13,101 |
| 2013 | $1,425 | $21,455 | $5,859 | $15,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map