7620 Sterling Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $298,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $279,746, approximately $166 per square foot. 7620 Sterling Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Rhoades Paul E and Rhoades Patricia A
Bought by
Dunigan Ricky G and Dunigan Lavonde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$79,202
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Rhoades Paul E and Rhoades Patricia A
Bought by
Rhoades Paul E and Rhoades Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunigan Ricky G | $156,000 | Heart Of America Title & Esc | |
| Rhoades Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunigan Ricky G | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $32,414 | $4,647 | $27,767 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $44,753 | $3,671 | $41,082 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $44,753 | $5,478 | $39,275 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $24,510 | $3,339 | $21,171 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $24,510 | $3,339 | $21,171 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $24,402 | $3,339 | $21,063 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $24,402 | $3,339 | $21,063 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $21,237 | $2,906 | $18,331 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $21,237 | $2,906 | $18,331 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $19,375 | $3,523 | $15,852 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $18,810 | $3,420 | $15,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map