7620 W 200 N Larwill, IN 46764
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $875,803
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 W 200 N, Larwill, IN 46764 and is currently estimated at $627,934, approximately $303 per square foot. 7620 W 200 N is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Whitko High School and Pierceton Woods Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Ruesch and Marsha
Bought by
Ruesch Donald and Ruesch Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruesch Donald | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $578,000 | $126,000 | $452,000 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $568,800 | $133,400 | $435,400 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $503,700 | $115,000 | $388,700 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $484,000 | $117,100 | $366,900 |
| 2021 | $4,867 | $412,700 | $101,200 | $311,500 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $384,700 | $92,900 | $291,800 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $392,000 | $105,900 | $286,100 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $378,700 | $108,100 | $270,600 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $390,400 | $119,200 | $271,200 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $387,000 | $124,400 | $262,600 |
| 2014 | $4,740 | $363,300 | $128,500 | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map