7620 W Morrow Cir Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,689 - $493,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 W Morrow Cir, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $385,922, approximately $182 per square foot. 7620 W Morrow Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McCollough-Unis School, Fordson High School, and Riverside Academy East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Tucker Mary Ann and Tucker Thomas P
Bought by
Baydoun Abbas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baydoun Abbas | $130,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |