7620 Whitaker Dr Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7620 Whitaker Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $522,709, approximately $255 per square foot. 7620 Whitaker Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Stokesdale Elementary School, Northwest Guilford Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Generation Builders Inc
Bought by
Seyler William Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,391
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$445,318
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seyler William Kevin | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seyler William Kevin | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Seyler William Kevin | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $309,500 | $110,900 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $309,500 | $110,900 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $309,500 | $110,900 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $309,500 | $110,900 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $246,600 | $77,000 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $246,600 | $77,000 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map