7621 Devonshire Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,019
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7621 Devonshire Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $266,974, approximately $261 per square foot. 7621 Devonshire Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Jokisch George G and Jokisch Julie A
Bought by
George And Julia Jokisch Revocable Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George And Julia Jokisch Revocable Living Tru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $42,140 | $30,250 | $11,890 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $33,580 | $15,110 | $18,470 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $33,580 | $15,110 | $18,470 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $27,570 | $15,110 | $12,460 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $27,570 | $15,110 | $12,460 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $27,990 | $15,110 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $27,990 | $15,110 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $23,160 | $12,560 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $23,160 | $12,560 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $23,490 | $10,660 | $12,830 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $23,490 | $10,660 | $12,830 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $22,570 | $7,980 | $14,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map