7621 NW 26th St Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $179,848 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7621 NW 26th St, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $189,212, approximately $128 per square foot. 7621 NW 26th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Western Oaks Elementary School, Western Oaks Middle School, and Putnam City West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Michael Orf J
Bought by
Dorado Yesica Sosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$144,022
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Towns Thomas L and Towns Rachelle Ann
Bought by
Orf J Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado Yesica Sosa | $155,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Orf J Michael | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorado Yesica Sosa | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Orf J Michael | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $18,918 | $3,506 | $15,412 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $17,160 | $2,993 | $14,167 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $13,101 | $2,264 | $10,837 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $13,101 | $2,583 | $10,518 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $13,101 | $2,753 | $10,348 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $13,101 | $2,537 | $10,564 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $12,348 | $2,590 | $9,758 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $11,989 | $2,642 | $9,347 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $11,709 | $2,692 | $9,017 |
| 2014 | $977 | $11,635 | $2,692 | $8,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map