7622 170th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,351,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7622 170th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and is currently estimated at $1,295,101, approximately $700 per square foot. 7622 170th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and St. Nicholas of Tolentine Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2026
Sold by
Zimaras Helen and Zimaras Kostas
Bought by
The Kostas And Helen Zimaras Living Trus and Zimaras Trustee Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1998
Sold by
Zimaras Kostas and Zimaras Helen
Bought by
Zimaras Kostas and Zimaras Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kostas And Helen Zimaras Living Trus | -- | -- | |
| Zimaras Kostas | -- | -- | |
| Zimaras Kostas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,146 | $57,024 | $14,176 | $42,848 |
| 2025 | $10,515 | $55,492 | $13,265 | $42,227 |
| 2024 | $10,515 | $52,352 | $13,422 | $38,930 |
| 2023 | $10,107 | $49,766 | $12,919 | $36,847 |
| 2022 | $8,042 | $71,340 | $18,660 | $52,680 |
| 2021 | $10,001 | $67,320 | $18,660 | $48,660 |
| 2020 | $8,231 | $70,020 | $18,660 | $51,360 |
| 2019 | $9,126 | $63,960 | $18,660 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $8,454 | $41,472 | $14,347 | $27,125 |
| 2017 | $8,116 | $39,812 | $14,549 | $25,263 |
| 2016 | $7,916 | $39,812 | $14,549 | $25,263 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $38,536 | $17,802 | $20,734 |
| 2014 | $4,530 | $36,356 | $19,175 | $17,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map