7622 3rd Ave SE Lacey, WA 98503
Tanglewilde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,323 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7622 3rd Ave SE, Lacey, WA 98503 and is currently estimated at $394,081, approximately $400 per square foot. 7622 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Lydia Hawk Elementary School, Nisqually Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Phelps Marie C
Bought by
Phelps Joshua J and Antonio Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Joshua J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $317,600 | $150,400 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $263 | $290,800 | $144,100 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $263 | $276,400 | $131,800 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $441 | $239,400 | $79,000 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $326 | $214,300 | $90,100 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $330 | $182,000 | $88,400 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $173,100 | $76,100 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $515 | $140,600 | $58,100 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $549 | $130,150 | $54,350 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $127,800 | $55,400 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,700 | $55,400 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map