Seller's Agent in 2022
Liz Miller
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 568-0088
19 in this area
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $371,764
Located at the end of a cul-de-sac this spacious ranch is sure to please! Tiled entry leads directly into the spacious family room with dark bamboo flooring, built-in shelving, and surround sound. The large kitchen hosts newer appliances, granite counters, and an abundance of storage. The dining boasts large windows and dark flooring. The split bedroom floor plan puts the master suite on the east end and the two guests rooms and guest bath on the west end. Master has a unique setup with much storage, a walk-in shower as well as a shower/tub combo, water closet, and separate vanities. Outside is a large yard with privacy fence, deck, and above ground pool. Upgrades include: paint, new HVAC system in 2019, new carpet in hall and guest bedroom, new cooktop and microwave in 2019, dishwasher in 2018.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Brown Joint Primary Trust | $311,000 | First Advantage Title Services | |
| Brown Joint Primary Trust | $311,000 | Bosse Law Office Pc | |
| Dillon Corey J | -- | Attorney | |
| Majic Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Brunhilde H | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Brunhilde H | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Monica | $199,900 | None Available | |
| Baker Franklin D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Joint Primary Trust | $248,800 | |
| Closed | The Brown Joint Primary Trust | $248,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Corey J | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Majic Llc | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Monica | $177,936 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Sold | $311,000 | +2.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | For Sale | $305,000 | +29.8% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $317,100 | $44,300 | $272,800 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $304,400 | $25,400 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $295,700 | $25,400 | $270,300 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $289,900 | $25,400 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $237,900 | $23,800 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $220,300 | $23,100 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $216,600 | $23,100 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $205,300 | $23,100 | $182,200 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $193,500 | $23,100 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $174,400 | $23,100 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $166,200 | $16,400 | $149,800 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $171,500 | $16,400 | $155,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Liz Miller
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 568-0088
19 in this area
282 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Becky Ismail
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 483-3323
39 in this area
266 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kent Brenneman
eXp Realty, LLC
(812) 480-4663
28 in this area
184 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202204079
APN: 87-12-11-303-014.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.