Seller's Agent in 2025
DARRYL HEYDEN
Realty ONE Group Boardwalk
(414) 651-7062
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $540,715
Ready for a change of scenery? This gorgeous tri-level home in Greendale's desirable Overlook Farms neighborhood is a must-see! With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 versatile living areas (living room, family room, rec room), there's room for everyone. The home features stainless steel appliances, central A/C, heated floors, an en suite bath in the primary, and two cozy fireplaces. Outside, enjoy a tree-lined yard with patios, a play area, hot tub, and large shed. Plus, you're just moments from Whitnall Park and downtown Greendaleperfect for both peace and convenience. Don't miss the chance to own this stunning home at a new, more affordable price! Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Boardwalk License #83415-94 Listed on: 09/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hefner James N | $510,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fedders Mark A | $389,900 | None Available | |
| James Michael | $340,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Nethery Timothy R | $276,000 | -- | |
| Debelak Brian R | $156,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hefner James N | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedders Mark A | $292,425 | |
| Previous Owner | James Michael | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nethery Timothy R | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Debelak Brian R | $61,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $510,000 | -1.3% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Price Changed | $516,900 | -0.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $519,500 | +33.2% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $389,900 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,415 | $475,900 | $100,400 | $375,500 |
| 2023 | $7,325 | $387,600 | $100,400 | $287,200 |
| 2022 | $7,380 | $387,600 | $100,400 | $287,200 |
| 2021 | $8,242 | $329,700 | $89,600 | $240,100 |
| 2020 | $8,215 | $329,700 | $89,600 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $8,196 | $329,700 | $89,600 | $240,100 |
| 2018 | $7,729 | $329,700 | $89,600 | $240,100 |
| 2017 | $6,222 | $250,500 | $86,200 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $6,178 | $250,500 | $86,200 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $7,577 | $291,600 | $86,200 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | $7,535 | $291,600 | $86,200 | $205,400 |
| 2013 | $7,662 | $291,600 | $86,200 | $205,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
DARRYL HEYDEN
Realty ONE Group Boardwalk
(414) 651-7062
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dale Marciniak
RE/MAX Lakeside-Central
(414) 604-1427
4 in this area
173 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Poglitsch
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest
(414) 758-8923
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1933395
APN: 697-0015-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.