Seller's Agent in 2025
Roger Banks
HomeSmart
(602) 697-7170
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,401,000
Discover a meticulously renovated masterpiece in the heart of Buenavante. This home has undergone a complete metamorphosis, boasting a new roof, windows, doors, and a sleek synthetic stucco exterior. Inside, you'll find elegant engineered hardwood floors, a gourmet kitchen, spa-like bathrooms, and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new AC system, repiped plumbing, and a revitalized outdoor oasis featuring a resurfaced pool, lush landscaping, and automated irrigation.
With a spacious 13,000 sq ft lot, there's ample room to create your own private retreat, such as a casita or guest house. Perfectly located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major freeways, this home offers the ultimate in convenience and luxury. Don't miss this opportunity to own this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stine Family Revocable Trust | $1,295,000 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Cox Steven M | $875,000 | American Title Service Agency | |
| Robinson Family Trust | $405,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | -- | -- | |
| Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | -- | -- | |
| Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | $239,500 | -- | |
| Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | -- | -- | |
| Demark John A | -- | First American Title | |
| Mccormick Pamela | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | $283,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahmohammadi Shahrokh | $215,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $1,295,000 | -4.1% | $557 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | +54.3% | $581 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Sold | $875,000 | -4.4% | $444 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Price Changed | $914,900 | 0.0% | $464 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | For Sale | $914,900 | +41486.4% | $464 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/21/2015 06/21/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | $405,000 | -3.3% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $42,468 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $40,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $62,470 | $12,490 | $49,980 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $49,430 | $9,880 | $39,550 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $44,320 | $8,860 | $35,460 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $41,500 | $8,300 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $37,630 | $7,520 | $30,110 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $34,930 | $6,980 | $27,950 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $34,270 | $6,850 | $27,420 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $32,080 | $6,410 | $25,670 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $29,370 | $5,870 | $23,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Roger Banks
HomeSmart
(602) 697-7170
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
William Lall
Fathom Realty Elite
(602) 690-5255
50 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shirley Desear
HomeSmart
(480) 878-3000
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Thuy Pham
HomeSmart
(602) 999-9469
42 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chris Vaupell
Realty Executives
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lynn Cervantes
Realty One Group
(480) 339-9555
6 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6826417
APN: 175-09-128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.