Estimated Value: $92,000 - $192,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7624 Soule Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $133,563, approximately $231 per square foot. 7624 Soule Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Holland Patent Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Norton Scott
Bought by
Barnes Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Wood Theresa M
Bought by
Norton Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,850
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Martin | $18,000 | -- | |
| Norton Scott | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norton Scott | $40,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,600 | $18,700 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map