NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7624 SW 93rd Ct Miami, FL 33173

Estimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,321,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,859 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2014

Last sale price $425,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 192% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,938 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • 1 Bedroom Guest House
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Snapper Creek Elementary School Rated 10
  • In Ground Pool
  • Two Primary Bathrooms

About This Home

As of March 2014

HUGE 1 STORY BUILT IN 1971 5 BEDROOMS 4 BATHS MASTER HUGE ON OPPOSITE SIDE OF HOUSE WITH SPACIOUS BATH/WHIRLPOOL JACUZZI TUB/SHOWER/HUGE WALK IN CLOSET,LIVING/SITTING AREA,HIGH CEILINGS OPEN TO POOL , MAIN HOUSE HAS CERAMIC TILE FLOORS, 2 ZONE A/C,GREAT OPEN SPACES LIGHT BRIGHT LOTS OF CLOSETS, LOTS OF WINDOWS FRENCH /SLIDING DOORS, UTILITY ROOM,NEWER SHINGLE ROOF, POOL PATIO,COURTYARD ENTRY,LOT IS BEAUTIFUL ON HILL STREET TO STREET on CUL DE SAC 14,615' LOT great deal great location !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ernie Emad

One Premier International License #3022563 Listed on: 12/13/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

William Sohl

RE/MAX Park Creek Realty Inc License #616482

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 14,615 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 10/S FM

Property Views

  • Garden
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Studio bedroom
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Dual Sinks
  • Roman Tub
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

• Guest House
  • 1 Bedroom Guest House

• No Home Owners Association
  • Kendall Sunset Homes Subdivision, Pool Home Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to no trucks or trailers

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-40-33-017-0660

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,540

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Directions: SUNSET DRIVE TO 92 AVE OR 97 AVE TO 77 ST TO PPROPERTY 93 CT
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_GuestHouseDescription: 1 Bath, 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Patio
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, French Doors, Pantry, Roman Tub, Split Bedroom, Volume Ceilings, Family Room, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters, Maid/In-Law Quarters, Other, Storage, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 3859
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters, Awning, Sliding
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Sitting Area - Primary Bedroom, Studio
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters, Guest House, Maid/In-Law Quarters, Other, Storage Room, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: 2 Primary Bathrooms, Bidet, Dual Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower, Whirlpool/Spa

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Porch, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Free Form
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: KENDALL SUNSET HOMES
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street, No Trucks/Trailers

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Utility Room/Laundry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Paved Road, Sidewalks

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Snapper Creek
  • High School: Miami Killian
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glades

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-40-33-017-0660
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14615
  • Zoning: 10/S FM
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7540

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2013
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,000
-14.83%
Current Estimated Value
$1,239,792

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$814,792
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.21%
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$292,883
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$946,909

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexander Leo A $425,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alexander Leo A $403,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2014 03/19/14 Sold $425,000 -5.6% $110 / Sq Ft
01/28/2014 01/28/14 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Price Changed $450,000 -2.0% $117 / Sq Ft
12/28/2013 12/28/13 Price Changed $459,000 -8.0% $119 / Sq Ft
12/13/2013 12/13/13 For Sale $499,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,830 $529,636 -- --
2024 $15,476 $514,710 -- --
2023 $15,476 $499,719 $0 $0
2022 $8,090 $485,165 $0 $0
2021 $8,072 $471,034 $0 $0
2020 $7,982 $464,531 $0 $0
2019 $7,817 $454,087 $0 $0
2018 $7,463 $445,621 $0 $0
2017 $7,406 $436,456 $0 $0
2016 $7,376 $427,479 $0 $0
2015 $7,467 $424,508 $0 $0
2014 -- $395,553 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A1881562

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-4033-017-0660

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.