7625 E Cedar Lake Dr Greenbush, MI 48738
Estimated Value: $271,159 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7625 E Cedar Lake Dr, Greenbush, MI 48738 and is currently estimated at $289,040, approximately $256 per square foot. 7625 E Cedar Lake Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Kollin Mary Kay
Bought by
Kollin Mary Kay and Oconnell Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Walters-Chiodo Theresa A and Oconnell Kathleen M
Bought by
Oconnell Kathleen M and Kollin Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Theresa J Waters T
Bought by
Oconnell Kathleen M and Walters-Kollin Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Walters Theresa J and Walters Raymond E
Bought by
Walters Theresa J and Walters Theresa A