7625 Jacks Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $51,241 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7625 Jacks Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $106,060, approximately $169 per square foot. 7625 Jacks Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $16,600 | $10,950 | $5,650 |
| 2024 | $226 | $15,400 | $5,600 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $215 | $10,900 | $4,000 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $136 | $8,850 | $3,450 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $215 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $213 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $198 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $224 | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map