7625 Riles Rd Middleton, WI 53562
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7625 Riles Rd, Middleton, WI 53562. 7625 Riles Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge Elementary School, Glacier Creek Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,166 | $515,500 | $162,400 | $353,100 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
| 2014 | $4,044 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
| 2013 | $3,338 | $248,900 | $63,500 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map