7626 Jerusalem Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $112,849 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7626 Jerusalem Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $131,425. 7626 Jerusalem Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Fastnacht Robert F and Fastnacht Susan M
Bought by
Malkemus Ron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Laramie Harold D and Laramie Gloria A
Bought by
Fastnacht Robert F and Fastnacht Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Laramie Harold D and Laramie Gloria A
Bought by
State Of Ohio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malkemus Ron | $38,800 | None Available | |
| Fastnacht Robert F | $40,000 | -- | |
| State Of Ohio | $300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,515 | $16,100 | $2,415 |
| 2024 | $521 | $18,515 | $16,100 | $2,415 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $12,915 | $10,955 | $1,960 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $12,915 | $10,955 | $1,960 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $12,915 | $10,955 | $1,960 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $10,500 | $8,960 | $1,540 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $10,500 | $8,960 | $1,540 |
| 2018 | $931 | $10,500 | $8,960 | $1,540 |
| 2017 | $856 | $7,735 | $7,035 | $700 |
| 2016 | $850 | $22,100 | $20,100 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $846 | $22,100 | $20,100 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $528 | $7,740 | $7,040 | $700 |
| 2013 | $528 | $7,740 | $7,040 | $700 |
Source: Public Records
Map